Indian Dance Competition Season 3 (2010)
Virginia - Winners
Junior Solo Performance
1st Place (Indian Dance Idol Junior - VA): Radhika Gholap (Madhuvan me jo Kanhayya)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
2nd Place: Rithika Ashok (Thillana)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine)
3rd Place: Alicia George (Desh Thillana)
(Gift Certificates from India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
4th Place: Kavya Sivan (Genda phool)
5th Place: Meshwa Desai (Hoto pe aisi bath)
Senior Solo Performance
1st Place (Indian Dance Idol Senior - VA): Nishi Begum (Mere dholna)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
2nd Place: Venkata Laavanya Divakaruni (Thillana)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine)
3rd Place: Ambica Kalburgi (Pyar kiya tho darna kya)
(Gift Certificates from India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
4th Place: Sonal Vijayanagar (Dance of envy)
5th Place: Unnati Mehta (Ananda Bhairavi)
Junior Group Dance
1st Place: Rithika Ashok, Stuthi Iyer, Kavya Sivan, Anisha Loganathan (All izz well)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
2nd Place: Anagha Sreenivas, Ishika Girish, Rishit Roy, Ankit Roy, Prabjot Dhanjal, Amrit Dhanjal, Sehaj Kaur, Sahana Aiyer (Uf Teri Ada)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
3rd Place: Rithika Ashok, Aparna Ramanan, Kavita Rajendran, Diksha Jothi, Roushini Manjunath, Shreya Dalal, Divya Somayajula, Shreya Somayajula, Anisha Loganathan, Nishita Ardhapurkar, Anjali Ashok (Baawre)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
4th Place: Harshita Pasham, Meshwa Desai, Yashna Verma, Ami Chovatia, Durga Mounika Chilukuri (Aika dajiba)
5th Place: Anagha Sreenivas, Ishika Girish, Rishit Roy, Ankit Roy, Prabjot Dhanjal, Amrit Dhanjal, Sehaj Kaur, Sahana Aiyer (Azeem o Shahensha)
Senior Group Dance
1st Place: Nishi Parekh, Venkata Laavanyai Divakarun, Veena Sivaraman, Unnati Mehta, Amanda Abraham (Aja nachle)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
2nd Place: Soni Paul, Nishi Begum, Shreya Maini, Supriya Pattanaik, Brishty Som, Ambica Kalburgi (Lucknow Jewel)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
3rd Place: Veena Sivaraman, Unnati Mehta, Venkata Laavanya Divakaruni, Nishi Parekh, Sydni Thomas (Thillana)
(Gift Certificates from Banjara Indian Cuisine & India Palace Bar & Tandoor)
4th Place: Kamallatta Singha, Shital Kumar Sabne, Kishor Chhetri (Billo rani)
5th Place: Veoma Chauhan, Supriya Pattanaik, Naya Patel, Ashima Shekhawat, Aastha Bhatnagar, Deepika Ranjit (Dhol Na)